1 Year Labour 10 Years Parts
Indesit DSIE 2B10 UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Zoom  Zoom
Indesit DSIE 2B10 UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline DishwasherIndesit DSIE 2B10 UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline DishwasherIndesit DSIE 2B10 UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher

Indesit DSIE 2B10 UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher

  • 10 place settings - great for compact kitchen spaces
  • 40 minute quick wash - great if you're in a hurry
  • Cutlery basket keeps knives, forks and spoons organised
  • Dries efficiently with heat created during the wash
  • Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W44.8 x D55.5 
£294.99  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery on selected products

PRODUCT
Type Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Indesit
Model DSIE 2B10 UK N
Also known as: DSIE2B10UKN
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Height Adjustable Upper BasketMore Information... Yes
Half Load Yes
RapidClean Yes
GENERAL
Control Panel Colour Stainless Steel
Cutlery Holder Basket
Place Settings 10
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 5
Eco Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Rapid Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 51
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (kWh) 84
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Litres) 11.5
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 448
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk

 

 

Step away from the sink and hang up the marigolds with this Indesit slimline dishwasher. Because it can hold 10 place settings at once, it’ll make a great addition to any compact kitchen. If you’re in a hurry and need clean plates fast, just flick on the quick wash and enjoy spotless pots in 40 minutes. Whether it’s the kids’ leftover baked bean juice or you’ve indulged in a sticky risotto for dinner, the cutlery basket lets you separate each fork and spoon, so every item gets a brilliant treatment. And thanks to static drying, which recycles the heat that’s built up during the wash to dry dishes, it’s much more efficient to use.