Candy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology
Zoom  Zoom
Candy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump TechnologyCandy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump TechnologyCandy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump TechnologyCandy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump TechnologyCandy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump TechnologyCandy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology

Candy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology

  
£494.40  inc VAT  

Availability:  

Available 3-7 Days  

Available 3-7 Days

  FREE local delivery on selected products

Experience the latest benefits of modern home appliances with the Candy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology.

 

 

The model benefits from both sensor drying and heat pump innovations, so expect good results each and every time it's used.

 

 

This is backed up by an A + energy rating, with estimated annual consumption of 269 kWh and an A-rated class for condensation efficiency.

 

 

Excess water from the stainless steel drum is gathered into a see-through container, which is built into the dryer door, which can be easily removed for the liquid to be disposed of.

 

 

The sensors detect the amount of moisture and compare it to the programme selected, automatically setting a time that prevents over drying.

 

 

The heat pump reuses the hot air generated during the process using a coil, rather than using conventional heating rods, to dry the load in a gentler and more thorough way.

 

 

This means less shrinking and fraying of fabrics and the range of programmes available take special care of delicates such as wool, silk, outerwear and waterproofs.

 

 

Specialist options at higher temperatures consider the needs of allergy sufferers and baby garments, while there's also anti-creasing and reduced ironing functions.

 

 

Controls can be handled through the touch and rotary dial and LED digital display, or get connected to Candy's simply-Fi app.

 

 

When downloaded to a smartphone, the app can pair the device to the dryer using NFC (near field communication). You can then monitor and manage your appliance remotely.

 

 

capacity of 7kg makes is suitable for medium-sized households and its integrated design should slot into a kitchen unit.

 

 

Further benefits of the Candy CTDB H7A1TBE-80 Condenser Dryer

 

 

 

  • A relatively quiet noise level of 67 decibels is about the level of a normal conversation.
  • Reverse tumble action spins in both directions when used to further reduce creasing.
  • Delay timer of up to 24 hours, so can be set to start a good while after you're out.
  • Don't worry about the fluff generated, there's a clean filter indicator to call upon.
  • Safety measures include a door closed indicator, safety lock and control panel lock.
PRODUCT
Type Integrated Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology
Brand Candy
Model CTDB H7A1TBE-80
Also known as: CTDBH7A1TBE-80, CTDB H7A1TBE80
DESCRIPTION
Colour White with Black Door Rim
Door Type Left hinged
Controls Touch and Rotary Control
FEATURES
Delay Start Yes
Time Remaining Yes
Display Yes
Heat Pump Yes
Sensor Drying Yes
Anti-Creasing Yes
Clean Filter Indicator Yes
Child Lock Yes
End of Cycle Indicator/Alarm Yes
Reduced Ironing Yes
Drum Style Stainless Steel
Reverse Action Drum Yes
PROGRAMMES
Cottons Yes
Gentle Smoothing Yes
Wool Finish Yes
Sportswear Yes
Mixed Load Yes
Freshen Up Yes
Steam Yes
Hygiene Yes
Proofing Yes
Shirts Programme Yes
Denim Programme Yes
Delicates/Silk Programme Yes
Outerwear Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A+
Condensation Efficiency Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 67
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 269
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 827-850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 487
HEAT PUMP TECHNOLOGY
Dryers with Heat Pump technology use the same process as condenser dryers, using hot air to remove moisture from your clothes, but circulate the air multiple times, reheating it each circulation using the heating coil. Tumble dryers using Heat Pump technology do not reach the same temperatures that other dryers might, which ensures more efficient performance and gentler drying of laundry. This typically comes at the cost of increased drying times over standard tumble dryers.
SENSOR DRYING SYSTEM
Sensor drying system uses sensors to monitor moisture and temperature levels inside the dryer and automatically stops when it reaches the chosen level of dryness you require.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
 

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk