1 Year Labour 10 Years Parts
Indesit DIC 3B16 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Zoom  Zoom
Indesit DIC 3B16 UK Built In Fully Integrated DishwasherIndesit DIC 3B16 UK Built In Fully Integrated DishwasherIndesit DIC 3B16 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Indesit DIC 3B16 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

  • Colour - White Control Panel

  • Place Settings - 13

  • Delay Start Timer - Yes

  • Half Load - Yes

  • Dimensions (CM) H 82 x W 59.8 x D 55.5

  
£326.99  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery on selected products

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Indesit
Model DIC 3B+16 UK
Also known as: DIC3B16, DIC3B16UK
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Height Adjustable Upper BasketMore Information... Yes
GENERAL
Adjustable Feet Yes
Cutlery Holder Basket
Control Panel Colour White
Control Type Electronic
Countdown Indicator Digital
Delay Timer Yes
Display LED
Place Settings 13
Rinse Aid Indicator Yes
Salt Refill Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Eco Yes
Delicates Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Prewash Yes
Rapid Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 46
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (kWh) 104
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Litres) 12
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Depth (mm) 560
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk

 

 

The new Fast&Clean cycle delivers Indesit's best cleaning performance in less than 28 minutes. No plates for dinner? Relax, perfectly clean dishes are less than half an hour away.

Push&Go has been created for optimal results with minimum fuss ensuring clean and dry dishes with no need to prewash in just one push. The modern, fuss-free user interface has a dedicated Push&Go button to start a daily 85 minute cycle. It's so intuitive that everyone in the family can help with the dishes. Make handwashing a thing of the past with the Indesit DIC 3B 16 UK Built-In Dishwasher. Catering for up to 13 place settings, this model is ideal for a busy household who are short on time. With 7 programmes dedicated to making your life easier, including an Eco Cycle to keep our resources in mind and is rated F for Energy Consumption. Push&Go has been created for optimal results with minimum fuss ensuring clean and dry dishes with no need to prewash in just one push. The modern, fuss-free user interface has a dedicated Push&Go button to start a daily 85 minute cycle. It's so intuitive that everyone in the family can help with the dishes.