1 Year Labour 10 Years Parts
Hotpoint HIE 2B19 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Zoom  Zoom
 Hotpoint HIE 2B19 UK Built In Fully Integrated DishwasherHotpoint HIE 2B19 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher 

Hotpoint HIE 2B19 UK Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

  • 13 place settings - great for medium-sized households
  • Baskets can be moved to fit larger pots and pans in
  • 5 wash programmes to choose from
  • Dries efficiently with heat created during the wash
  • Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W59.8 x D55.5 
  
£335.99  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery on selected products

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model HIE 2B19 UK
Also known as: HIE2B19UK
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk

 

 

Tired of scrubbing dishes after every meal? Then this dishwasher from Hotpoint is a great addition to your kitchen. It can hold 13 place settings, meaning it’s ideal for a medium-sized kitchen. The Flexiload zone adds extra room for your cookware, as it lets you pop in pans vertically, so the lower basket has more space for bowls. There are also 5 handy wash programmes like Eco to lower your energy bills and Intensive to tackle those burnt-on food bits that just won’t scrub off. And thanks to static drying, your tea towels can stay in the drawer. That’s because it uses heat from a cycle to get rid of stray water droplets to make sure there’s no moisture left.