1 Year Labour 10 Years Parts
Hotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In Dishwasher
Zoom  Zoom
Hotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In DishwasherHotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In DishwasherHotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In DishwasherHotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In Dishwasher

Hotpoint HIC3C33CWE 60cm Built-In Dishwasher

HIC3C33CWE
  • 14 place settings
  • 7 programmes
  • 3 temperatures
  • Cutlery tray on third level
  • Delay timer
  • 50% foldable bottom rack
  • H= 82  W= 59.8   D= 55.5CM
  
£439.00  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery on selected products

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model HIC 3C33 CWE UK
Also known as: HIC3C33CWEUK
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Anti-Flood Device Yes
Height Adjustable Upper BasketMore Information... Yes
Drying System ActiveDry
GENERAL
Control Panel Colour Silver
Countdown Indicator Yes
Delay Timer Yes
Adjustable Feet Yes
Cutlery Holder Basket
Place Settings 14
Salt Refill Indicator Yes
Rinse Aid Refill Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Eco Yes
Intensive Yes
Rapid Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class D
Noise Level (dB) 46
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (kWh) 85
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Litres) 9.5
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Depth (mm) 560
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk

 

 

Hotpoint know you want to spend more time cooking than actually cleaning; who doesn't? Making everyday life just that little bit easier, they've packed this dishwasher with everything you'll need to take the less fun bit out of cooking. Three-tiered adjustable racking to fit in all your pots & pans, a variety of programmes that'll care for the most stubborn of stains or delicate of dishes, a time delay, and eco-technology to help cut down on your monthly bills. Did we mention you don't have to ever wash up again too?

7 automatic programmes
You’ll always get the best cleaning performance by just selecting the right programme. Water usage, water temperature and rinse time are adjusted exactly to suit the level of soiling, providing you with the best results while saving water and energy.

Invertor Motor provides precise, energy-efficient cleaning
Thanks to its ability to vary the spin speed, the innovative inverter motor can properly calibrate water pressure and cleaning force to control sprayers with precision, directing the water with the right pressure, in the right spot and at the right time.

3D Zone Wash
Adjusting the wash for 40% more cleaning power or 40% more energy efficiency, depending on your needs, 3D Zone Wash technology makes sure precisely the right amount of water is used during each programme. This clever feature delivers super washing to your choice of internal baskets for maximum cleaning on stubborn, baked-on food.

Natural drying system
25% more energy-efficient than static drying, Hotpoint has cleverly ensured that this dishwasher opens up once the cycle is complete. By doing so, the natural drying system dries your plates effectively and efficiently. It's kinder to the planet and will cut down on your energy usage too.

Timer Delay Function
Want to make use of off-peak electricity rates but don't want to stay up until past midnight to start the dishwasher? No problem - simply set the programme with a delay and your Hotpoint dishwasher will do the rest. And don't worry about any noise keeping you awake: at 43dB, you won't miss a wink of sleep.

Flood-free
If the worst happens, you won't need to worry about your kitchen being flooded - the anti-flooding protection blocks the water supply and prevents leaks, so you can be sure your kitchen will be protected.