1 Year Labour 10 Years Parts
Hotpoint HSIO 3T223 WCE UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Zoom  Zoom
 Hotpoint HSIO 3T223 WCE UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline DishwasherHotpoint HSIO 3T223 WCE UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher 

Hotpoint HSIO 3T223 WCE UK N Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher

  • 10 place settings - great for compact kitchen spaces
  • 30 minute quick wash - great if you're in a hurry
  • Eco programme helps to saves energy, water and money
  • Dries efficiently with heat created during the wash
  • Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W44.8 x D55.5
£449.99  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery on selected products

PRODUCT
Type Built-In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model HSIO 3T223 WCE UK N
Also known as: HSIO3T223WCEUKN
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Height Adjustable Upper BasketMore Information... Yes
GENERAL
Control Panel Colour Silver
Countdown Indicator Yes
Adjustable Feet Yes
Cutlery Holder Basket
Place Settings 10
Salt Refill Indicator Yes
Rinse Aid Refill Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 7
Automatic Yes
Eco Yes
Express Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
Pre Wash Yes
Rapid Yes
Short Yes
Silence Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class E
Noise Level (dB) 43
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 448
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661 or 01297 302477

sales@devonappliances.co.uk

 

 

Fancy effortless washing up? This slimline dishwasher from Hotpoint is a great choice. Because it can hold 10 place settings, it’s perfect for compact kitchen spaces. There’s also a 30 minute quick wash, which is ideal for when you’re running late and need to set the table in time for guests. And thanks to the Economy programme, you can do your bit for the planet. That’s because it uses less energy and water with lower temperatures on a longer cycle, helping you save money and the environment at once. Plus, Static Drying uses heat from the wash to make sure your plates are ready to be put away in the cupboard.