Baumatic BT7.3GL 70cm Chimney Hood
Zoom  Zoom

Baumatic BT7.3GL 70cm Chimney Hood

  • Product code: BT7.3GL
  • Colour - Stainless Steel and Glass
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 500
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation 


Available 3-7 Days  

Available 3-7 Days

  FREE local delivery

Model:  BT7.3GL
Brand:  Baumatic

This chimney hood from Baumatic is a definite kitchen statement. Beautifully finished in stainless steel and glass, it's a thoroughly modern answer to a home necessity - with a high functionality and a superb price tag to boot, there's nothing not to like about the BT7.3GL.



Baumatic Extraction


Measuring an ample 70cm and designed to be wall mounted for sleek kitchen style, this chimney hood would make a real impact hung over any modern hob of the same size. A powerful maximum extraction rate of 500m³/h is more than adequate to clear a large room in a matter of minutes while the expertly engineered motor is both reliable and incredibly effective. A choice of 3 speeds lets you customise your extraction in accordance with your cooking and uncomplicated pushbutton controls present a safe, user-friendly mode of operation even when hands are wet.



Versatile Ventilation


Aside from premium performance, Baumatic has incorporated some thoughtful features into the BT7.3GL. A total of 2 Halogen lights efficiently illuminate the entire hob area, making cleaning and cooking all the easier, while washable metallic grease filters allow for an effortlessly hygienic food area. With the option to install for either extraction or recirculation available, it's a wonderfully versatile selection sure to serve anyone - from the budding baker to professional chef - well.



Benefits of the Baumatic BT7.3GL 70cm Chimney Hood


  • This 70cm hood would make an impact over any hob of the same size
  • A powerful maximum extraction rate of 500m³/h clears large rooms with ease
  • Customise your extraction with a choice of 3 speeds
  • 2 Halogen lights efficiently illuminate the hob for improved cooking and cleaning
  • Washable metallic grease filters allow for an effortlessly hygienic food area
Type 70cm Chimney Hood
Brand Baumatic
Model BT7.3GL
Also known as: BT73GL
Colour Stainless Steel and Glass
Control Type Pushbutton Control
Installation Type Wall Mounted
Number of Motors 1
Number of Speeds 3
Halogen Lights Yes
Number of Lights 2
Grease Filter Material Washable Metallic
Noise Level (dB) 61/63/66
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m³/h) 500
Maximum Recirculation Capacity (m³/h) 500
Filter for Air Recirculation S1
Ducting Kits (required if ducting to outside environment) DK5 (1 metre kit) or DK10 (3 metre kit)
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 125
Height (mm) 583-1063
Width (mm) 700
Depth (mm) 500
5 years parts and 2 years labour, 2nd years labour subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Installation only availale in the postcode areas below

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above


If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661






Customers who bought this item also bought: