Lec U5517W Under Counter Freezer
Zoom  Zoom

Lec U5517W Under Counter Freezer

  • Product code: U5517W
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Gross) - 94 litres
  • Reversible Door
  • Guarantee - 3 years parts and labour
£189.99  inc VAT  

Availability:  

<b>IN STOCK</b>  

IN STOCK

  FREE local delivery

Model:  U5517W
Brand:  Lec
Width:  55cm
Frost Free:  No
Type:  Under Counter
Colour:  White
Height:  84.5cm
Sold as an Agent For Euronics Ltd:  Yes

The U5517W is a compact and practical freezer designed to fit into any kitchen or utility room. Whether you’re looking for some extra room for your frozen goods, or just need to find a great appliance for a smaller kitchen, then this model could be for you. This model comes in a classic white finish to suit any home.

Looking for the same appliance in a smaller size? This model is also available with a 68 litre capacity - U5017W.

Sleek, Practical Design

This Lec freezer has a generous 84 litre capacity, giving you plenty of space to work with. Inside the appliance are three large drawers, which are transparent, making it easier to find what you’re looking for at a glance. A handy ice cube tray also features in this model.

Reversible hinges on the U5517W mean that the door can be hung from either side – this gives you more flexibility in where to put the appliance, to get the best possible fit for your space. This model’s handle has been cut into the door for a space-saving, minimal design.

Fits Under Your Worktops

Undercounter models such as the freestanding U5517W are built to slot effortlessly in under your kitchen worktops. Enjoy all the convenience of a great freezer without taking up any extra floor space – this is perfect for those that live in apartments or homes with smaller kitchens.

Performance

This model features four star freezing, the most powerful level of freezing available. Four star freezing allows you to store food at temperatures as low as -18°C for up to 12 months, and safely freeze your fresh food for later.

The U5517W has been awarded an A+ rating for energy efficiency, which could save you money on your utility bills. As fridges and freezers are left to run, good energy efficiency can potentially save you a significant amount of money in the long run.

In the event of a power cut, this appliance can safely store your food for up to 20 hours.

In need of some extra freezer space? Lec’s U5517W has a generous 84 litre capacity and four star freezing. Order yours today.

PRODUCT
Type Freezer
Brand Lec
Model U5517W
Also known as: 444444683
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 94
Capacity (Net/Litres) 84
FEATURES
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 6
Maximum Freezer Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 20
Number of Drawers/Baskets 3
Door Handle Recessed
Reversible Door Yes
Ice Cube Tray 1
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 38
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 176
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 845
Width (mm) 553
Depth (mm) 574
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour, 2nd and 3rd year subject to registration within 28 days of purchase
 

Devon Appliances Delivery Details

Installation only availale in the postcode areas below

Free local delivery in the following postcodes; TA20, TA19, TA17, TA16, TA18, EX12, EX24, EX10, EX11, EX9, EX8, EX14, EX13 ,EX15, EX3, EX5, EX1, EX2, EX4, DT7, DT6, DT8.

Installation only available in the postcode areas above

Collection

If you wish to collect an item from our warehouse, please call first to check availability and arrange a suitable time so we can have the product ready for your collection.

Devon Appliances
Unit 2, Fosseway Park,
Harepath Road,
Seaton,
Devon,
EX12 2WH

01297 23661

sales@devonappliances.co.uk